Skip to main content

Table 1 Specification of the studies in ACES

From: Comparative evaluation of network features for the prediction of breast cancer metastasis

DatasetGeo accession no.No. of poorNo. of goodTotal patient
Desmedt739056127183
Hatzis2506610248150
Ivshina49223072102
Loi6532243357
Pawitan145633114147
Miller3494216889
Minn2603214465
Schmidt1112124145169
Symmans1770537187224
WangY5327104252
WangYE203488169257
Zhang120939112121
ACES 45511611616